P - Z
Passion
February 9, 2013 (Off-Broadway, Matinee) - NFT
Judy Kuhn (Fosca), Ryan Silverman (Giorgio), Melissa Errico (Clara)
*Note: Second Preview
February 16, 2013 (Off-Broadway)
Judy Kuhn (Fosca), Ryan Silverman (Giorgio), Melissa Errico (Clara), Stephen Bogardus (Colonel Ricci)
February 19, 2013 (Off-Broadway)
Judy Kuhn (Fosca), Ryan Silverman (Giorgio), Melissa Errico (Clara)
Peter and the Starcatcher
June 30, 2012 (Broadway)
Adam Chanler Berat (Boy), Celia Keenan Bolger (Molly), Christian Borle (Black Stache), Carson Elrod (Prentiss), David Rossmer (Ted), Arnie Burton (Mrs. Bumbrake), Kevin Del Aguila (Smee), Rick Holmes (Lord Aster), Teddy Bergman (Fighting Prawn), Matt D'Amico (Slank), Greg Hildreth (Alf), Isaiah Johnson (Captain Scott)
*Note: Christian Borle’s final performance; includes speeches
The Phantom of the Opera
May 12, 2014 (Broadway)
Norm Lewis (The Phantom), Sierra Boggess (Christine Daae), Jeremy Hays (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Michele McConnell (Carlotta Giudicelli), Laird Mackintosh (Monsieur Andre), Tim Gerome (Monsieur Firmin), Ellen Harvey (Madame Giry), Christian Sebek (Ubaldo Piangi), Deanna Doyle (Meg Giry), Carrington Vilmont (Auctioneer/Don Attilio in Il Muto), Jim Weitzer (Monsieur Reyer/Hairdresser in Il Muto), Nathan Patrick Morgan (Jewler in Il Muto), Kenneth Kantor (Monsieur Lefevre/Firechief), Richard Poole (Joseph Buquet), Jeremy Stolle (Passarino in Don Juan Triumphant), Eric Otto (Slave Master in Hannibal), Nicholas Cunningham (Solo Dancer in Il Muto), Kelly Jeanne Grant (Page in Il Muto), Andrew Drost (Porter/Fireman), Lynne Abeles (Spanish Lady in Don Juan Triumphant), Janet Saia* (u/s Wardrobe Mistress/Confidante in Il Muto), Elizabeth Welch (Princess in Hannibal), Susan Owen (Madame Firmin), Heather Hill (Innkeeper’s Wife in Don Juan Triumphant), Pau A. Schaefer (Marksman), Dara Adler (Ballet Chorus), Amanda Edge (Ballet Chorus), Jessy Hendrickson (Ballet Chorus), Gianna Loungway (Ballet Chorus), Maria Phegan (Ballet Chorus), Jessica Radetsky (Ballet Chorus), Polly Baird (Ballet Swing)
*Note: Norm Lewis's first performance as the Phantom
June 13, 2014 (Broadway)
Norm Lewis (The Phantom), Sierra Boggess (Christine Daae), Paul A. Schaefer* (u/s Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Michele McConnell (Carlotta Giudicelli), Laird Mackintosh (Monsieur Andre), Tim Gerome (Monsieur Firmin), Ellen Harvey (Madame Giry), Christian Sebek (Ubaldo Piangi), Polly Baird (Meg Giry), Carrington Vilmont (Auctioneer/Don Attilio in Il Muto), Jim Weitzer (Monsieur Reyer/Hairdresser in Il Muto), Nathan Patrick Morgan (Jewler in Il Muto), Kenneth Kantor (Monsieur Lefevre/Firechief), Richard Poole (Joseph Buquet), Jeremy Stoole (Passarino in Don Juan Triumphant), Matthew Prescott* (Slave Master in Hannibal), Kelly Jeanne Grant (Page in Il Muto), Andrew Drost (Porter/Fireman), Lynne Abeles (Spanish Lady in Don Juan Triumphant), Janet Saia* (Wardrobe Mistress/Confidante in Il Muto), Elizabeth Welch (Princess in Hannibal), Susan Owen (Madame Firmin), Heather Hill (Innkeeper’s Wife in Don Juan Triumphant), Scott Mikita* (Marksman), Dara Adler (Ballet Chorus), Jessy Hendrickson (Ballet Chorus), Gianna Loungway (Ballet Chorus), Maria Phegan (Ballet Chorus), Jessica Radetsky (Ballet Chorus), Carly Blake Sebouhian (Ballet Chorus), Greg Mills* (Ensemble)
*Note: Not Tracked
Pippin
January 4, 2012 (American Repertory Theater)
Patina Miller (Leading Player), Matthew James Thomas (Pippin), Rachel Bay Jones (Catherine), Andrew Cekala (Theo), Terrence Mann (Charles), Charlotte d'Amboise (Fastrada), Erik Altemus (Lewis), Andrea Martin (Berthe), Gregory Arsenal, Lolita Costet, Colin Cunliffe, Andrew Fitch, Orion Griffiths, Viktoria Grimmy, Olga Karmansky, Bethany Moore, Stephanie Pope, Philip Rosenberg, Yannick Thomas, Molly Tynes, and Anthony Wayne (the Players)
March 23, 2013 (Broadway, Previews)
Matthew James Thomas (Pippin), Patina Miller (Leading Player), Terrence Mann (Charlemagne), Charlotte D'Amboise (Fastrada), Rachel Bay Jones (Catherine), Andrea Martin (Berthe), Erik Altemus (Lewis)
*Note: First Preview
March 30, 2013 (Broadway, Previews)
Patina Miller (Leading Player), Matthew James Thomas (Pippin), Terrence Mann (Charles), Charlotte D'Amboise (Fastrada), Rachel Bay Jones (Catherine), Andrea Martin (Berthe), Erik Altemus (Lewis), Gregory Arsenal, Lolita Costet, Colin Cunliffe, Andrew Fitch, Orion Griffiths, Viktoria Grimmy, Sabrina Harper, Olga Karmansky, Bethany Moore, Stephanie Pope Caffey, Philip Rosenberg, Yannick Thomas, Molly Tynes, and Anthony Wayne (the Players)
April 6, 2013 (Broadway, Previews)
Patina Miller (Leading Player), Matthew James Thomas (Pippin), Terrence Mann (Charles), Charlotte D'Amboise (Fastrada), Rachel Bay Jones (Catherine), Andrea Martin (Berthe), Erik Altemus (Lewis), Gregory Arsenal, Lolita Costet, Colin Cunliffe, Andrew Fitch, Orion Griffiths, Viktoria Grimmy, Sabrina Harper, Olga Karmansky, Bethany Moore, Stephanie Pope Caffey, Philip Rosenberg, Yannick Thomas, Molly Tynes, and Anthony Wayne (the Players)
April 11, 2013 (Broadway, Previews)
Matthew James Thomas (Pippin), Patina Miller (Leading Player), Terrence Mann (Charles), Charlotte d'Amboise (Fastrada), Rachel Bay Jones (Catherine), Andrea Martin (Berthe), Erik Altemus (Lewis), Andrew Cekala (Theo)
April 24, 2013 (Broadway, Previews)
Matthew James Thomas (Pippin), Patina Miller (Leading Player), Andrea Martin (Berthe), Terrence Mann (Charles), Charlotte d'Amboise (Fastrada), Erik Altemus (Lewis), Rachel Bay Jones (Catherine), Ashton Woerz (Theo), Gregory Arsenal, Lolita Costet, Colin Cunliffe, Andrew Fitch, Orion Griffiths, Viktoria Grimmy, Sabrina Harper, Olga Karmansky, Bethany Moore, Brad Musgrove, Stephanie Pope, Philip Rosenberg, Yannick Thomas, Molly Tynes and Anthony Wayne (The Players)
April 25, 2013 (Broadway)
Patina Miller (Leading Player), Matthew James Thomas (Pippin), Terrence Mann (Charles), Charlotte D'Amboise (Fastrada), Rachel Bay Jones (Catherine), Andrea Martin (Berthe), Erik Altemus (Lewis), Gregory Arsenal, Lolita Costet, Colin Cunliffe, Andrew Fitch, Orion Griffiths, Viktoria Grimmy, Sabrina Harper, Olga Karmansky, Bethany Moore, Stephanie Pope Caffey, Philip Rosenberg, Yannick Thomas, Molly Tynes, and Anthony Wayne (the Players)
*Note: Opening Night
June 21, 2013 (Broadway)
Matthew James Thomas (Pippin), Patina Miller (Leading Player), Terrence Mann (Charles),Rachel Bay Jones (Catherine), Andrew Cekala (Theo), Andrea Martin (Berthe), Charlotted'Amboise (Fastrada), Colin Cunliffe (u/s Lewis), Gregory Arsenal (Player), Lolita Costet(Player), Andrew Fitch (Player), Orion Griffiths (Player), Viktoria Grimmy (u/s Bolero), OlgaKarmansky (Player), Bethany Moore (Player), Stephanie Pope (Player), Philip Rosenberg(Player), Yannick Thomas (Player), Molly Tynes (Player), Anthony Wayne (Player)
June 22, 2013 (Broadway - Evening)
Patina Miller (Leading Player), Matthew James Thomas (Pippin), Rachel Bay Jones (Catherine), Terrence Mann (Charlemagne), Andrea Martin (Berthe), Charlotte d'Amboise (Fastrada), Erik Altemus (Lewis), Andrew Cekala (Theo)
*Note: thesixtyfirstpupil's master
August 1, 2013 (Broadway)
Patina Miller (Leading Player), Matthew James Thomas (Pippin), Terrence Mann (Charles), Andrea Martin (Berthe), Charlotte d'Amboise (Fastrada), Rachel Bay Jones (Catherine), Erik Altemus (Lewis), Andrew Cekala (Theo)
August 18, 2013 (Broadway, Matinee)
Patina Miller (Leading Player), Matthew James Thomas (Pippin), Terrence Mann (Charles), Charlotte d'Amboise (Fastrada), Rachel Bay Jones (Catherine), Tovah Feldshuh (*t/r Berthe), Erik Altemus (Lewis), Grégory Arsenal, Kelsey Jamieson, Preston Jamieson, Colin Cuniffe, Andrew Fitch, Aidan O'Shea, Viktoria Grimmy, Olga Karmansky, Bethany Moore, Stephanie Pope Caffey, Philip Rosenberg, Molly Tynes, and Anthony Wayne (the Players)
April 12 2014 (Broadway, Matinee)
Ciara Renee (Leading Player), Kyle Dean Massey (Pippin), Charlotte d'Amboise (Fastrada), Annie Potts (Berthe), Erik Altemus (Lewis), Terrence Mann (Charles), Rachel Bay Jones (Catherine), Luke Kolbe Mannikus (Theo)
*Note: Includes BCEFA Speech
Ragtime
February 18, 2013 (Concert, Lincoln Center) - One Night Only
Michael Arden (Younger Brother), Philip Boykin (Booker T. Washington), Kerry Butler (Evelyn Nesbit), Matt Cavenaugh (Henry Ford), Lilla Crawford (The Little Girl), Tyne Daly (Emma Goldman), Jarrod Emick (Willie Conklin), Manoel Felciano (Tateh), Lewis Grosso (The Little Boy), Dick Latessa (Grandfather), Norm Lewis (Coalhouse Walker Jr.), Jose Llana (Harry Houdini), Michael McCormick (J.P. Morgan), Howard McGillin (Father), Patina Miller (Sarah), Lea Salonga (Mother), NaTasha Yvette Williams (Sarah's Friend), Joshua G. Windley (Baby Coalhouse)
Rocky
February 13, 2014 (Broadway, Previews)
Andy Karl (Rocky Balboa), Adam Perry (Red Brady/Boxer/Boom Operator), Ned Eisenberg (Announcer/Wysocki/Bob Dunphy), Wallace Smith (Fight Promoter/Apollo’s Manager), James Brown III (Sugar Jackson/Boxer/Cameraman), Luis Salgado (Kid Rizzo/Boxer/Rocky’s Cornerman), Eric Anderson (Gazzo/Tommy Crosetti), John Schiappa (Buddy/Jimmy Michaels), Vasthy Mompoint (Linda McKenna/Apollo Girl), Terence Archie (Apollo Creed), Sasha Hutchings (Apollo Girl), Kevin Del Aguila (Mike/Watchman/Doctor), Dakin Matthews (Mickey), Okieriete Onaodowan (Dipper/Apollo’s Cornerman), Vince Oddo (Boxer/Ensemble), Margo Seibert (Adrian), Jennifer Mudge (Gloria), Jenny Lee Stern (Joanne/Ensemble), Michelle Aravena (Angie), Danny Mastrogiorgio (Paulie), David Andrew Macdonald (Miles Jergens/Ensemble), Adrian Aguilar (Reporter/Boxer), Sam J. Cahn (Boxer/Rocky Marciano/Referee), Kristin Piro (Shirley)
*Note: First Preview. Includes a speech by Sylvester Stallone after the curtain call
She Loves Me
June 23, 2013 (Caramoor Center for Music and the Arts)
Alexandra Silber (Amalia), Santino Fontana (Georg), Montego Glover (Ilona), John Cullum (Mr. Maraczek), Ryan Silverman (Steven Kodaly), Brad Oscar (Ladislav Sipos), Etai BenShlomo (Arpad Laszlo), Jonathan Freeman (Headwaiter), Bernard Dotson, Rebecca Eichenberger, Carmen Ruby Floyd, Gavin Gregory, Jessica Hershberg, Margot de La Barre, Barbara Marineau, Lauren Mufson, T. Oliver Reid
Side Show
June 15, 2014 (Kennedy Center in Washington, D.C, Evening)
Erin Davie (Violet Hilton), Emily Padgett (Daisy Hilton), Matthew Hydzik (Buddy Foster), Ryan Silverman (Terry Connor), David St. Louis (Jake), Robert Joy (Sir), Blair Ross (Bearded Lady/Auntie), Brandon Bieber (Three-Legged Man), Hannah Shankman (Tattoo Girl/Koo Koo), Matthew Patrick Davis (Geek/Doctor), Don Richard (Reptile Man/Doctor/Tod Browning), Kelvin Moon Loh (Half-Man Half-Woman/Doctor), Charity Dawson (Fortune Teller), Javier Ignacio (Dog Boy/Houdini), Lauren Elder (Venus Di Milo), Jordanna James (The World’s Tiniest Cossack Woman/Frieda), Josh Walker (The World’s Tiniest Cossack Man/Hans), Barrett Martin (Pin Cushion/Judge/Ray), Derek Hanson (Roustabout/Doctor/Johnny Eck), Con O’Shea-Creal (Roustabout/Crew)
The Sound of Music
April 24, 2012 (Concert, Carnegie Hall) - One Night Only
Laura Osnes (Maria Rainer), Tony Goldwyn (Captain Georg von Trapp), Brooke Shields (Elsa Schraeder), Patrick Page (Max Detweiler), Stephanie Blythe (The Mother Abbess), Cotter Smith (Herr Zeller), Mary Michael Patterson (Liesl von Trapp), Nick Spangler (Rolf Gruber), Jake Montagnino (Friedrich von Trapp), Olivia Knutsen (Louisa von Trapp), Jacob Sutton (Kurt von Trapp), Grace Luckett (Brigitta von Trapp), Natalie Hawkins (Marta von Trapp), Charlotte Knutsen (Gretl von Trapp)
Spring Awakening
December 18, 2006 (Broadway)
Lea Michele (Wendla), Jonathan Groff (Melchior), John Gallagher, Jr (Moritz), Remy Zaken (Thea), Phoebe Strole (Anna), Lilli Cooper (Martha), Lauren Pritchard (Ilse), Brian Charles Johnson (Otto), Jonathan B. Wright (Hanschen), Robi Hager* (u/s Ernst), Skylar Astin (Georg), Christine Estabrook, Stephen Spinella
May 19, 2007 (Broadway) - SOUNDBOARD
Jonathan Groff (Melchior), Lea Michele (Wendla), John Gallagher, Jr. (Moritz), Skylar Astin (Georg), Lilli Cooper (Martha), Gideon Glick (Ernst), Brian Charles Johnson (Otto), Lauren Pritchard (Ilse), Phoebe Strole (Anna), Jonathan B. Wright (Hanschen), Remy Zaken (Thea)
June 11, 2007 (Broadway)
Lea Michele (Wendla), Christine Estabrook (Adult Women), Lilli Cooper (Martha), Lauren Pritchard (Ilse), Phoebe Strole (Anna), Remy Zaken (Thea), Stephen Spinella (Adult Men), Brian Charles Johnson (Otto), Jonathan B. Wright (Hanschen), Gideon Glick (Ernst), Skylar Astin (Georg), John Gallagher, J.r. (Moritz), Jonathan Groff (Melchior)
*Note: Day After the Tony Awards
November 7, 2007 (Broadway)
Matt Doyle* (Melchior u/s), John Gallagher, Jr. (Moritz) Lea Michele (Wendla), Lauren Pritchard (Ilse), Lilli Cooper (Martha), Remy Zaken (Thea), Phoebe Strole (Anna), Skylar Astin (Georg), Drew Tyler Bell (Hanschen u/s), Brian Charles Johnson (Otto), Blake Daniel (Ernst), Christine Estabrook (Adult Women), Stephen Spinella (AdultMan)
*Note: Recorded Onstage
December 16, 2007 (Broadway)
Jonathan Groff (Melchior), Lea Michele (Wendla), John Gallagher Jr. (Moritz), Skylar Astin (Georg), Lilli Cooper (Martha), Blake Daniel (Ernst), Brian Charles Johnson (Otto), Lauren Pritchard (Ilse), Phoebe Strole (Anna), Jonathan B. Wright (Hanschen), Remy Zaken (Thea)
*Note: John Gallagher Jr.s Last Performance
January 1, 2008 (Broadway)
Jonathan Groff (Melchior), Blake Bashoff (Moritz), Lea Michele (Wendla), Emma Hunton (Ilse), Phoebe Strole (Anna), Gerard Canonico* (u/s Otto), Remy Zaken (Thea), Lilli Cooper (Martha), Skylar Astin (Georg), Matt Doyle* (u/s Ernst), Jesse Swenson* (u/s Hanschen), Glenn Fleshler (Adult Men), Kate Burton (Adult Women), Eryn Murman, Alexandra Socha
January 5, 2008 (Broadway)
Jonathan Groff (Melchior), Lea Michele (Wendla), Blake Bashoff (Moritz), Lauren Pritchard (Ilse), Skylar Astin (Georg), Lilli Cooper (Martha), Matt Doyle* (Hanschen u/s), Blake Daniel (Ernst), Brian Charles Johnson (Otto), Remy Zaken (Thea), Phoebe Strole (Anna), Kate Burton (Adult Women), Glenn Fleshler (Adult Men), Jesse Swenson (Ensemble), Gerard Canonico (Ensemble), Eryn Murman (Ensemble), Alexandra Socha (Ensemble)
*Note: Recorded from AA4 - next to Jonathan Groff
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
March 7, 2014 (Concert at the New York Philharmonic, Avery Fisher Hall)
Bryn Terfel (Sweeney Todd), Emma Thompson (Mrs. Lovett), Jeff Blumenkrantz (The Beadle), Christian Borle (Pirelli), Kyle Brenn (Tobias Ragg), Jay Armstrong Johnson (Anthony), Erin Mackey (Johanna), Audra McDonald (Beggar Woman)
The Threepenny Opera
March 15, 2014 (Off-Broadway, Atlantic Theatre Company)
F. Murry Abraham (Mr. Peachum), John Kelly (Street Singer/Filch), Michael Park (Macheath), Laura Osnes (Polly Peachum), Mary Beth Peil (Mrs. Peachum), Lilli Cooper (Lucy Brown), Sally Murphy (Jenny), Rick Holmes, Paola Styron, Cristina Spina, Jon David Casey, John William Watkins, Lindsey Dietz-Marchant, Timothy Doyle, Sophie Bortolussi
*Note: Not Tracked
April 4, 2014 (Off-Broadway, Atlantic Theatre Company)
F. Murry Abraham (Mr. Peachum), John Kelly (Street Singer/Filch), Michael Park (Macheath), Laura Osnes (Polly Peachum), Mary Beth Peil (Mrs. Peachum), Lilli Cooper (Lucy Brown), Sally Murphy (Jenny), Rick Holmes, Paola Styron, Cristina Spina, Jon David Casey, John William Watkins, Lindsey Dietz-Marchant, Timothy Doyle, Sophie Bortolussi
tick, tick...BOOM!
June 27, 2014 (Encores! at New York City Center)
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Jon), Leslie Odom, Jr. (Michael), and Karen Olivo (Susan)
June 28, 2014 (Encores! at New York City Center - Evening)
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Jon), Leslie Odom, Jr. (Michael), and Karen Olivo (Susan)
*Note: Closing performance
Venice
June 29, 2013 (Off-Broadway - Matinee)
Matt Sax (Clown MC), Haaz Sleiman (Venice), Jennifer Damiano (Willow), Claybourne Elder (Michael), Jonathan-David (Theo), Leslie Odom, Jr. (Markos), Uzo Aduba (Anna), Victoria Platt (Emilia), Angela Polk (Hailey Daisy), Emilee Dupre, Semhar Ghebremichael, Devin L. Roberts, Manuel Stark
Violet
June 11, 2014 (Broadway)
Sutton Foster (Violet), Joshua Henry (Flick), Colin Donnell (Monty), Alexander Gemignani (Father), Emerson Steele (Young Violet), Ben Davis (Preacher/Radio Singer/Bus Driver 1/Bus Driver 4), Charlie Pollock (Leroy Evans/Radio Soloist/Bus Driver 3/Bus Passenger), Annie Golden (Old Lady/Hotel Hooker), Anastacia McCleskey (Music Hall Singer/Bus Passenger), Austin Lesch (Virgil/Billy Dean/Bus Driver 2/Radio Singer/Bus Passenger), Rema Webb (Lula Buffington/Almeta/Bus Passenger)
Wicked
May 28, 2013 (Broadway)
Lindsay Mendez (Elphaba),Katie Rose Clarke (Glinda), Derek Klena (Fiyero), Catherine Charlebois (Nessarose), F. Michael Haynie (Boq), Adam Grupper (Wizard), Randy Danson (Madame Morrible), John Schiappa (Dr. Dillamond), Michael DeVries (Ozian Official/Witch's Father), Kristen Gorski-Wergeles (Witch's Mother), Kathy Santen (Midwife), Mark Shunkey (Chistery)
*Note: Lindsay's First Performance
July 20, 2013 (Broadway - Matinee)
Lindsay Mendez (Elphaba), Katie Rose Clarke (Glinda), Derek Klena (Fiyero), Carol Kane (Madame Morrible), Adam Grupper (Wizard), Catherine Charlebois (Nessarose), Michael Wartella (Boq), John Schiappa (Dr. Dillamond)
*Note: TTEC Trading's Master
October 6, 2013 (Broadway - Matinee)
Donna Vivino* (s/b Elphaba), Alli Mauzey (Glinda), Derek Klena (Fiyero), Tom McGowan (The Wizard), Catherine Charlebois (Nessarose), Michael Wartella (Boq), John Schiappa (Dr. Dillamond), Carol Kane (Madame Morrible), Michael DeVries (Witch’s Father), Kristen Gorski-Wergeles (Witch’s Mother), Brian Wanee* (u/s Chistery)
October 30, 2013 (Broadway) - LIMITED TRADE
Lindsay Mendez (Elphaba), Alli Mauzey (Glinda), Derek Klena (Fiyero), Carol Kane (Madame Morrible), Tom McGowan (Wizard), Catherine Charlebois (Nessarose), Michael Wartella (Boq), John Schiappa (Dr. Dillamond)
*Note: 10th Anniversary Show
December 15, 2013 (Broadway - Matinee)
Carla Stickler* (u/s Elphaba), Alli Mauzey (Glinda), Derek Klena (Fiyero), Tom McGowan (Wizard), Carol Kane (Madame Morrible), Catherine Charlebois (Nessarose), Michael Wartella (Boq), John Schiappa (Dr. Dillamond)
*Note: This is Derek Klena's second to last show
March 22, 2014 (Broadway)
Lindsay Mendez (Elphaba), Alli Mauzey (Glinda), Kyle Dean Massey (Fiyero), Carol Kane (Madame Morrible), Tom McGowan (Wizard), Catherine Charlebois (Nessarose), Michael Wartella (Boq)
*Note: Lindsay, Alli, Kyle & Tom's last performance
March 23, 2014 (Broadway)
Christine Dwyer (Elphaba), Jenni Barber (Glinda), Justin Guarini (Fiyero), Mary Testa (Madame Morrible). PJ Benjamin (The Wizard)
*Note: Not Tracked
February 9, 2013 (Off-Broadway, Matinee) - NFT
Judy Kuhn (Fosca), Ryan Silverman (Giorgio), Melissa Errico (Clara)
*Note: Second Preview
February 16, 2013 (Off-Broadway)
Judy Kuhn (Fosca), Ryan Silverman (Giorgio), Melissa Errico (Clara), Stephen Bogardus (Colonel Ricci)
February 19, 2013 (Off-Broadway)
Judy Kuhn (Fosca), Ryan Silverman (Giorgio), Melissa Errico (Clara)
Peter and the Starcatcher
June 30, 2012 (Broadway)
Adam Chanler Berat (Boy), Celia Keenan Bolger (Molly), Christian Borle (Black Stache), Carson Elrod (Prentiss), David Rossmer (Ted), Arnie Burton (Mrs. Bumbrake), Kevin Del Aguila (Smee), Rick Holmes (Lord Aster), Teddy Bergman (Fighting Prawn), Matt D'Amico (Slank), Greg Hildreth (Alf), Isaiah Johnson (Captain Scott)
*Note: Christian Borle’s final performance; includes speeches
The Phantom of the Opera
May 12, 2014 (Broadway)
Norm Lewis (The Phantom), Sierra Boggess (Christine Daae), Jeremy Hays (Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Michele McConnell (Carlotta Giudicelli), Laird Mackintosh (Monsieur Andre), Tim Gerome (Monsieur Firmin), Ellen Harvey (Madame Giry), Christian Sebek (Ubaldo Piangi), Deanna Doyle (Meg Giry), Carrington Vilmont (Auctioneer/Don Attilio in Il Muto), Jim Weitzer (Monsieur Reyer/Hairdresser in Il Muto), Nathan Patrick Morgan (Jewler in Il Muto), Kenneth Kantor (Monsieur Lefevre/Firechief), Richard Poole (Joseph Buquet), Jeremy Stolle (Passarino in Don Juan Triumphant), Eric Otto (Slave Master in Hannibal), Nicholas Cunningham (Solo Dancer in Il Muto), Kelly Jeanne Grant (Page in Il Muto), Andrew Drost (Porter/Fireman), Lynne Abeles (Spanish Lady in Don Juan Triumphant), Janet Saia* (u/s Wardrobe Mistress/Confidante in Il Muto), Elizabeth Welch (Princess in Hannibal), Susan Owen (Madame Firmin), Heather Hill (Innkeeper’s Wife in Don Juan Triumphant), Pau A. Schaefer (Marksman), Dara Adler (Ballet Chorus), Amanda Edge (Ballet Chorus), Jessy Hendrickson (Ballet Chorus), Gianna Loungway (Ballet Chorus), Maria Phegan (Ballet Chorus), Jessica Radetsky (Ballet Chorus), Polly Baird (Ballet Swing)
*Note: Norm Lewis's first performance as the Phantom
June 13, 2014 (Broadway)
Norm Lewis (The Phantom), Sierra Boggess (Christine Daae), Paul A. Schaefer* (u/s Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny), Michele McConnell (Carlotta Giudicelli), Laird Mackintosh (Monsieur Andre), Tim Gerome (Monsieur Firmin), Ellen Harvey (Madame Giry), Christian Sebek (Ubaldo Piangi), Polly Baird (Meg Giry), Carrington Vilmont (Auctioneer/Don Attilio in Il Muto), Jim Weitzer (Monsieur Reyer/Hairdresser in Il Muto), Nathan Patrick Morgan (Jewler in Il Muto), Kenneth Kantor (Monsieur Lefevre/Firechief), Richard Poole (Joseph Buquet), Jeremy Stoole (Passarino in Don Juan Triumphant), Matthew Prescott* (Slave Master in Hannibal), Kelly Jeanne Grant (Page in Il Muto), Andrew Drost (Porter/Fireman), Lynne Abeles (Spanish Lady in Don Juan Triumphant), Janet Saia* (Wardrobe Mistress/Confidante in Il Muto), Elizabeth Welch (Princess in Hannibal), Susan Owen (Madame Firmin), Heather Hill (Innkeeper’s Wife in Don Juan Triumphant), Scott Mikita* (Marksman), Dara Adler (Ballet Chorus), Jessy Hendrickson (Ballet Chorus), Gianna Loungway (Ballet Chorus), Maria Phegan (Ballet Chorus), Jessica Radetsky (Ballet Chorus), Carly Blake Sebouhian (Ballet Chorus), Greg Mills* (Ensemble)
*Note: Not Tracked
Pippin
January 4, 2012 (American Repertory Theater)
Patina Miller (Leading Player), Matthew James Thomas (Pippin), Rachel Bay Jones (Catherine), Andrew Cekala (Theo), Terrence Mann (Charles), Charlotte d'Amboise (Fastrada), Erik Altemus (Lewis), Andrea Martin (Berthe), Gregory Arsenal, Lolita Costet, Colin Cunliffe, Andrew Fitch, Orion Griffiths, Viktoria Grimmy, Olga Karmansky, Bethany Moore, Stephanie Pope, Philip Rosenberg, Yannick Thomas, Molly Tynes, and Anthony Wayne (the Players)
March 23, 2013 (Broadway, Previews)
Matthew James Thomas (Pippin), Patina Miller (Leading Player), Terrence Mann (Charlemagne), Charlotte D'Amboise (Fastrada), Rachel Bay Jones (Catherine), Andrea Martin (Berthe), Erik Altemus (Lewis)
*Note: First Preview
March 30, 2013 (Broadway, Previews)
Patina Miller (Leading Player), Matthew James Thomas (Pippin), Terrence Mann (Charles), Charlotte D'Amboise (Fastrada), Rachel Bay Jones (Catherine), Andrea Martin (Berthe), Erik Altemus (Lewis), Gregory Arsenal, Lolita Costet, Colin Cunliffe, Andrew Fitch, Orion Griffiths, Viktoria Grimmy, Sabrina Harper, Olga Karmansky, Bethany Moore, Stephanie Pope Caffey, Philip Rosenberg, Yannick Thomas, Molly Tynes, and Anthony Wayne (the Players)
April 6, 2013 (Broadway, Previews)
Patina Miller (Leading Player), Matthew James Thomas (Pippin), Terrence Mann (Charles), Charlotte D'Amboise (Fastrada), Rachel Bay Jones (Catherine), Andrea Martin (Berthe), Erik Altemus (Lewis), Gregory Arsenal, Lolita Costet, Colin Cunliffe, Andrew Fitch, Orion Griffiths, Viktoria Grimmy, Sabrina Harper, Olga Karmansky, Bethany Moore, Stephanie Pope Caffey, Philip Rosenberg, Yannick Thomas, Molly Tynes, and Anthony Wayne (the Players)
April 11, 2013 (Broadway, Previews)
Matthew James Thomas (Pippin), Patina Miller (Leading Player), Terrence Mann (Charles), Charlotte d'Amboise (Fastrada), Rachel Bay Jones (Catherine), Andrea Martin (Berthe), Erik Altemus (Lewis), Andrew Cekala (Theo)
April 24, 2013 (Broadway, Previews)
Matthew James Thomas (Pippin), Patina Miller (Leading Player), Andrea Martin (Berthe), Terrence Mann (Charles), Charlotte d'Amboise (Fastrada), Erik Altemus (Lewis), Rachel Bay Jones (Catherine), Ashton Woerz (Theo), Gregory Arsenal, Lolita Costet, Colin Cunliffe, Andrew Fitch, Orion Griffiths, Viktoria Grimmy, Sabrina Harper, Olga Karmansky, Bethany Moore, Brad Musgrove, Stephanie Pope, Philip Rosenberg, Yannick Thomas, Molly Tynes and Anthony Wayne (The Players)
April 25, 2013 (Broadway)
Patina Miller (Leading Player), Matthew James Thomas (Pippin), Terrence Mann (Charles), Charlotte D'Amboise (Fastrada), Rachel Bay Jones (Catherine), Andrea Martin (Berthe), Erik Altemus (Lewis), Gregory Arsenal, Lolita Costet, Colin Cunliffe, Andrew Fitch, Orion Griffiths, Viktoria Grimmy, Sabrina Harper, Olga Karmansky, Bethany Moore, Stephanie Pope Caffey, Philip Rosenberg, Yannick Thomas, Molly Tynes, and Anthony Wayne (the Players)
*Note: Opening Night
June 21, 2013 (Broadway)
Matthew James Thomas (Pippin), Patina Miller (Leading Player), Terrence Mann (Charles),Rachel Bay Jones (Catherine), Andrew Cekala (Theo), Andrea Martin (Berthe), Charlotted'Amboise (Fastrada), Colin Cunliffe (u/s Lewis), Gregory Arsenal (Player), Lolita Costet(Player), Andrew Fitch (Player), Orion Griffiths (Player), Viktoria Grimmy (u/s Bolero), OlgaKarmansky (Player), Bethany Moore (Player), Stephanie Pope (Player), Philip Rosenberg(Player), Yannick Thomas (Player), Molly Tynes (Player), Anthony Wayne (Player)
June 22, 2013 (Broadway - Evening)
Patina Miller (Leading Player), Matthew James Thomas (Pippin), Rachel Bay Jones (Catherine), Terrence Mann (Charlemagne), Andrea Martin (Berthe), Charlotte d'Amboise (Fastrada), Erik Altemus (Lewis), Andrew Cekala (Theo)
*Note: thesixtyfirstpupil's master
August 1, 2013 (Broadway)
Patina Miller (Leading Player), Matthew James Thomas (Pippin), Terrence Mann (Charles), Andrea Martin (Berthe), Charlotte d'Amboise (Fastrada), Rachel Bay Jones (Catherine), Erik Altemus (Lewis), Andrew Cekala (Theo)
August 18, 2013 (Broadway, Matinee)
Patina Miller (Leading Player), Matthew James Thomas (Pippin), Terrence Mann (Charles), Charlotte d'Amboise (Fastrada), Rachel Bay Jones (Catherine), Tovah Feldshuh (*t/r Berthe), Erik Altemus (Lewis), Grégory Arsenal, Kelsey Jamieson, Preston Jamieson, Colin Cuniffe, Andrew Fitch, Aidan O'Shea, Viktoria Grimmy, Olga Karmansky, Bethany Moore, Stephanie Pope Caffey, Philip Rosenberg, Molly Tynes, and Anthony Wayne (the Players)
April 12 2014 (Broadway, Matinee)
Ciara Renee (Leading Player), Kyle Dean Massey (Pippin), Charlotte d'Amboise (Fastrada), Annie Potts (Berthe), Erik Altemus (Lewis), Terrence Mann (Charles), Rachel Bay Jones (Catherine), Luke Kolbe Mannikus (Theo)
*Note: Includes BCEFA Speech
Ragtime
February 18, 2013 (Concert, Lincoln Center) - One Night Only
Michael Arden (Younger Brother), Philip Boykin (Booker T. Washington), Kerry Butler (Evelyn Nesbit), Matt Cavenaugh (Henry Ford), Lilla Crawford (The Little Girl), Tyne Daly (Emma Goldman), Jarrod Emick (Willie Conklin), Manoel Felciano (Tateh), Lewis Grosso (The Little Boy), Dick Latessa (Grandfather), Norm Lewis (Coalhouse Walker Jr.), Jose Llana (Harry Houdini), Michael McCormick (J.P. Morgan), Howard McGillin (Father), Patina Miller (Sarah), Lea Salonga (Mother), NaTasha Yvette Williams (Sarah's Friend), Joshua G. Windley (Baby Coalhouse)
Rocky
February 13, 2014 (Broadway, Previews)
Andy Karl (Rocky Balboa), Adam Perry (Red Brady/Boxer/Boom Operator), Ned Eisenberg (Announcer/Wysocki/Bob Dunphy), Wallace Smith (Fight Promoter/Apollo’s Manager), James Brown III (Sugar Jackson/Boxer/Cameraman), Luis Salgado (Kid Rizzo/Boxer/Rocky’s Cornerman), Eric Anderson (Gazzo/Tommy Crosetti), John Schiappa (Buddy/Jimmy Michaels), Vasthy Mompoint (Linda McKenna/Apollo Girl), Terence Archie (Apollo Creed), Sasha Hutchings (Apollo Girl), Kevin Del Aguila (Mike/Watchman/Doctor), Dakin Matthews (Mickey), Okieriete Onaodowan (Dipper/Apollo’s Cornerman), Vince Oddo (Boxer/Ensemble), Margo Seibert (Adrian), Jennifer Mudge (Gloria), Jenny Lee Stern (Joanne/Ensemble), Michelle Aravena (Angie), Danny Mastrogiorgio (Paulie), David Andrew Macdonald (Miles Jergens/Ensemble), Adrian Aguilar (Reporter/Boxer), Sam J. Cahn (Boxer/Rocky Marciano/Referee), Kristin Piro (Shirley)
*Note: First Preview. Includes a speech by Sylvester Stallone after the curtain call
She Loves Me
June 23, 2013 (Caramoor Center for Music and the Arts)
Alexandra Silber (Amalia), Santino Fontana (Georg), Montego Glover (Ilona), John Cullum (Mr. Maraczek), Ryan Silverman (Steven Kodaly), Brad Oscar (Ladislav Sipos), Etai BenShlomo (Arpad Laszlo), Jonathan Freeman (Headwaiter), Bernard Dotson, Rebecca Eichenberger, Carmen Ruby Floyd, Gavin Gregory, Jessica Hershberg, Margot de La Barre, Barbara Marineau, Lauren Mufson, T. Oliver Reid
Side Show
June 15, 2014 (Kennedy Center in Washington, D.C, Evening)
Erin Davie (Violet Hilton), Emily Padgett (Daisy Hilton), Matthew Hydzik (Buddy Foster), Ryan Silverman (Terry Connor), David St. Louis (Jake), Robert Joy (Sir), Blair Ross (Bearded Lady/Auntie), Brandon Bieber (Three-Legged Man), Hannah Shankman (Tattoo Girl/Koo Koo), Matthew Patrick Davis (Geek/Doctor), Don Richard (Reptile Man/Doctor/Tod Browning), Kelvin Moon Loh (Half-Man Half-Woman/Doctor), Charity Dawson (Fortune Teller), Javier Ignacio (Dog Boy/Houdini), Lauren Elder (Venus Di Milo), Jordanna James (The World’s Tiniest Cossack Woman/Frieda), Josh Walker (The World’s Tiniest Cossack Man/Hans), Barrett Martin (Pin Cushion/Judge/Ray), Derek Hanson (Roustabout/Doctor/Johnny Eck), Con O’Shea-Creal (Roustabout/Crew)
The Sound of Music
April 24, 2012 (Concert, Carnegie Hall) - One Night Only
Laura Osnes (Maria Rainer), Tony Goldwyn (Captain Georg von Trapp), Brooke Shields (Elsa Schraeder), Patrick Page (Max Detweiler), Stephanie Blythe (The Mother Abbess), Cotter Smith (Herr Zeller), Mary Michael Patterson (Liesl von Trapp), Nick Spangler (Rolf Gruber), Jake Montagnino (Friedrich von Trapp), Olivia Knutsen (Louisa von Trapp), Jacob Sutton (Kurt von Trapp), Grace Luckett (Brigitta von Trapp), Natalie Hawkins (Marta von Trapp), Charlotte Knutsen (Gretl von Trapp)
Spring Awakening
December 18, 2006 (Broadway)
Lea Michele (Wendla), Jonathan Groff (Melchior), John Gallagher, Jr (Moritz), Remy Zaken (Thea), Phoebe Strole (Anna), Lilli Cooper (Martha), Lauren Pritchard (Ilse), Brian Charles Johnson (Otto), Jonathan B. Wright (Hanschen), Robi Hager* (u/s Ernst), Skylar Astin (Georg), Christine Estabrook, Stephen Spinella
May 19, 2007 (Broadway) - SOUNDBOARD
Jonathan Groff (Melchior), Lea Michele (Wendla), John Gallagher, Jr. (Moritz), Skylar Astin (Georg), Lilli Cooper (Martha), Gideon Glick (Ernst), Brian Charles Johnson (Otto), Lauren Pritchard (Ilse), Phoebe Strole (Anna), Jonathan B. Wright (Hanschen), Remy Zaken (Thea)
June 11, 2007 (Broadway)
Lea Michele (Wendla), Christine Estabrook (Adult Women), Lilli Cooper (Martha), Lauren Pritchard (Ilse), Phoebe Strole (Anna), Remy Zaken (Thea), Stephen Spinella (Adult Men), Brian Charles Johnson (Otto), Jonathan B. Wright (Hanschen), Gideon Glick (Ernst), Skylar Astin (Georg), John Gallagher, J.r. (Moritz), Jonathan Groff (Melchior)
*Note: Day After the Tony Awards
November 7, 2007 (Broadway)
Matt Doyle* (Melchior u/s), John Gallagher, Jr. (Moritz) Lea Michele (Wendla), Lauren Pritchard (Ilse), Lilli Cooper (Martha), Remy Zaken (Thea), Phoebe Strole (Anna), Skylar Astin (Georg), Drew Tyler Bell (Hanschen u/s), Brian Charles Johnson (Otto), Blake Daniel (Ernst), Christine Estabrook (Adult Women), Stephen Spinella (AdultMan)
*Note: Recorded Onstage
December 16, 2007 (Broadway)
Jonathan Groff (Melchior), Lea Michele (Wendla), John Gallagher Jr. (Moritz), Skylar Astin (Georg), Lilli Cooper (Martha), Blake Daniel (Ernst), Brian Charles Johnson (Otto), Lauren Pritchard (Ilse), Phoebe Strole (Anna), Jonathan B. Wright (Hanschen), Remy Zaken (Thea)
*Note: John Gallagher Jr.s Last Performance
January 1, 2008 (Broadway)
Jonathan Groff (Melchior), Blake Bashoff (Moritz), Lea Michele (Wendla), Emma Hunton (Ilse), Phoebe Strole (Anna), Gerard Canonico* (u/s Otto), Remy Zaken (Thea), Lilli Cooper (Martha), Skylar Astin (Georg), Matt Doyle* (u/s Ernst), Jesse Swenson* (u/s Hanschen), Glenn Fleshler (Adult Men), Kate Burton (Adult Women), Eryn Murman, Alexandra Socha
January 5, 2008 (Broadway)
Jonathan Groff (Melchior), Lea Michele (Wendla), Blake Bashoff (Moritz), Lauren Pritchard (Ilse), Skylar Astin (Georg), Lilli Cooper (Martha), Matt Doyle* (Hanschen u/s), Blake Daniel (Ernst), Brian Charles Johnson (Otto), Remy Zaken (Thea), Phoebe Strole (Anna), Kate Burton (Adult Women), Glenn Fleshler (Adult Men), Jesse Swenson (Ensemble), Gerard Canonico (Ensemble), Eryn Murman (Ensemble), Alexandra Socha (Ensemble)
*Note: Recorded from AA4 - next to Jonathan Groff
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
March 7, 2014 (Concert at the New York Philharmonic, Avery Fisher Hall)
Bryn Terfel (Sweeney Todd), Emma Thompson (Mrs. Lovett), Jeff Blumenkrantz (The Beadle), Christian Borle (Pirelli), Kyle Brenn (Tobias Ragg), Jay Armstrong Johnson (Anthony), Erin Mackey (Johanna), Audra McDonald (Beggar Woman)
The Threepenny Opera
March 15, 2014 (Off-Broadway, Atlantic Theatre Company)
F. Murry Abraham (Mr. Peachum), John Kelly (Street Singer/Filch), Michael Park (Macheath), Laura Osnes (Polly Peachum), Mary Beth Peil (Mrs. Peachum), Lilli Cooper (Lucy Brown), Sally Murphy (Jenny), Rick Holmes, Paola Styron, Cristina Spina, Jon David Casey, John William Watkins, Lindsey Dietz-Marchant, Timothy Doyle, Sophie Bortolussi
*Note: Not Tracked
April 4, 2014 (Off-Broadway, Atlantic Theatre Company)
F. Murry Abraham (Mr. Peachum), John Kelly (Street Singer/Filch), Michael Park (Macheath), Laura Osnes (Polly Peachum), Mary Beth Peil (Mrs. Peachum), Lilli Cooper (Lucy Brown), Sally Murphy (Jenny), Rick Holmes, Paola Styron, Cristina Spina, Jon David Casey, John William Watkins, Lindsey Dietz-Marchant, Timothy Doyle, Sophie Bortolussi
tick, tick...BOOM!
June 27, 2014 (Encores! at New York City Center)
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Jon), Leslie Odom, Jr. (Michael), and Karen Olivo (Susan)
June 28, 2014 (Encores! at New York City Center - Evening)
Lin-Manuel Miranda (Jon), Leslie Odom, Jr. (Michael), and Karen Olivo (Susan)
*Note: Closing performance
Venice
June 29, 2013 (Off-Broadway - Matinee)
Matt Sax (Clown MC), Haaz Sleiman (Venice), Jennifer Damiano (Willow), Claybourne Elder (Michael), Jonathan-David (Theo), Leslie Odom, Jr. (Markos), Uzo Aduba (Anna), Victoria Platt (Emilia), Angela Polk (Hailey Daisy), Emilee Dupre, Semhar Ghebremichael, Devin L. Roberts, Manuel Stark
Violet
June 11, 2014 (Broadway)
Sutton Foster (Violet), Joshua Henry (Flick), Colin Donnell (Monty), Alexander Gemignani (Father), Emerson Steele (Young Violet), Ben Davis (Preacher/Radio Singer/Bus Driver 1/Bus Driver 4), Charlie Pollock (Leroy Evans/Radio Soloist/Bus Driver 3/Bus Passenger), Annie Golden (Old Lady/Hotel Hooker), Anastacia McCleskey (Music Hall Singer/Bus Passenger), Austin Lesch (Virgil/Billy Dean/Bus Driver 2/Radio Singer/Bus Passenger), Rema Webb (Lula Buffington/Almeta/Bus Passenger)
Wicked
May 28, 2013 (Broadway)
Lindsay Mendez (Elphaba),Katie Rose Clarke (Glinda), Derek Klena (Fiyero), Catherine Charlebois (Nessarose), F. Michael Haynie (Boq), Adam Grupper (Wizard), Randy Danson (Madame Morrible), John Schiappa (Dr. Dillamond), Michael DeVries (Ozian Official/Witch's Father), Kristen Gorski-Wergeles (Witch's Mother), Kathy Santen (Midwife), Mark Shunkey (Chistery)
*Note: Lindsay's First Performance
July 20, 2013 (Broadway - Matinee)
Lindsay Mendez (Elphaba), Katie Rose Clarke (Glinda), Derek Klena (Fiyero), Carol Kane (Madame Morrible), Adam Grupper (Wizard), Catherine Charlebois (Nessarose), Michael Wartella (Boq), John Schiappa (Dr. Dillamond)
*Note: TTEC Trading's Master
October 6, 2013 (Broadway - Matinee)
Donna Vivino* (s/b Elphaba), Alli Mauzey (Glinda), Derek Klena (Fiyero), Tom McGowan (The Wizard), Catherine Charlebois (Nessarose), Michael Wartella (Boq), John Schiappa (Dr. Dillamond), Carol Kane (Madame Morrible), Michael DeVries (Witch’s Father), Kristen Gorski-Wergeles (Witch’s Mother), Brian Wanee* (u/s Chistery)
October 30, 2013 (Broadway) - LIMITED TRADE
Lindsay Mendez (Elphaba), Alli Mauzey (Glinda), Derek Klena (Fiyero), Carol Kane (Madame Morrible), Tom McGowan (Wizard), Catherine Charlebois (Nessarose), Michael Wartella (Boq), John Schiappa (Dr. Dillamond)
*Note: 10th Anniversary Show
December 15, 2013 (Broadway - Matinee)
Carla Stickler* (u/s Elphaba), Alli Mauzey (Glinda), Derek Klena (Fiyero), Tom McGowan (Wizard), Carol Kane (Madame Morrible), Catherine Charlebois (Nessarose), Michael Wartella (Boq), John Schiappa (Dr. Dillamond)
*Note: This is Derek Klena's second to last show
March 22, 2014 (Broadway)
Lindsay Mendez (Elphaba), Alli Mauzey (Glinda), Kyle Dean Massey (Fiyero), Carol Kane (Madame Morrible), Tom McGowan (Wizard), Catherine Charlebois (Nessarose), Michael Wartella (Boq)
*Note: Lindsay, Alli, Kyle & Tom's last performance
March 23, 2014 (Broadway)
Christine Dwyer (Elphaba), Jenni Barber (Glinda), Justin Guarini (Fiyero), Mary Testa (Madame Morrible). PJ Benjamin (The Wizard)
*Note: Not Tracked